Cooperation between the New Azerbaijan Party and the Communist Party of China was discussed
Visiting the People's Republic of China on the occasion of the 20th anniversary of relations between the New Azerbaijan Party and the Communist Party of China, the NAP delegation met with Wang Min, Deputy Head of the 6th Department of International Relations of the Central Committee of the CCP.
During the meeting, the sides expressed satisfaction with the high level of relations between Azerbaijan and China, as well as between the NAP and the CPC.  Head of the delegation Hadi Rajabli, a member of the NAP Political Council and chairman of the parliamentary committee spoke about the progress of independent Azerbaijan and spoke about the successful results of Heydar Aliyev's policy.  He said that the main problem facing Azerbaijan is the liberation of 20% of the country's occupied territories and restoration of the rights of more than 1 million refugees and IDPs affected by the Armenian aggression.
The chairman of the committee also said that the NAP attaches great importance to the development of relations with the CCP.
In turn, Ms Van Min noted that the wise and far-sighted policy of President Ilham Aliyev is of great interest to China and is of great importance for the country with its fast-growing Azerbaijan.
Note that the YAP delegation's visit to China will last until September 17.